top of page

Concerts

July 4, 2024

Suveklassika Kadriorus. "Neli akvarelli"

Chamber Music with Triin Ruubel (violin)

7pm Kadriorg Palace, Tallinn

Aulin, Grieg, Beethoven, Kõrvits, Eller, Sibelius, Pärt

 

June 10-16, 2024

Rottweil Musikfestival Sommersprossen

Ligeti, Bartók, Dohnany

 

June 8, 2024

"Pinakothek der Moderne"

Chamber Music with members of the Munich Chamber Orchestra
10pm, Pinakothek der Moderne, Munich, Germany

Hanns Eisler

May 4, 2024

"Öised rändurid"

Ludensemble
7pm, Grand Hall of MUBA 

Luigi Dallapiccola, György Ligeti, Madli Marje GildemannPhilippe Hersant

April 16, 2024

"Hedwig´s Two Homes"

Chamber Music with Martine Värnik (oboe)

7pm, National Centre for Chamber Music, Yerevan, Armenia.

Witold Lutosławski, Jean Sibelius, Edvard Grieg, Jirayr Shahrimanyan, Arvo Pärt.

 

April 5, 2024

"TMW Classical:NEXT"

Ludensemble

5pm, Telliskivi Roheline Saal, Tallinn.

Madli Marje Gildemann

 

March 27, 2024

Chamber Music with Xandi van Dijk (viola) and Heidri Faber (clarinet)

Nelson Mandela University, Gqeberha, South Africa

Tubin, Schubert, Tulve, Mozart

March 5.03-8.03, 2024

"Open Space" with Signum Quartet

St. Remberti Church, Bremen, Germany. 

Anton Webern and Antonin Dvorak Piano Quintets

 

February 4, 2024

"Schönberg 150"

Ludensemble, Tuuri Dede (mezzo-soprano)

5pm, Great Hall of MUBA, Tallinn 

Arnold Schönberg, Kirke Karja

 

February 1, 2024

"Schönberg 150"

Ludensemble, Tuuri Dede (mezzo-soprano)

7pm, Tubin Hall in Tartu

Arnold Schönberg, Kirke Karja

 

December 19, 2023

Scrapyard 3.5: for Klaus Schulze

Ensemble for New Music Tallinn

9pm, Sveta

Hugo Morales Murguia, Arash Yazdani, Bernhard Lang

October 29, 2023

AFEKT Festival

Chamber Music with Paula Ernesaks (horn) and Triin Ruubel (Violin)

5pm, MUBA Chamber Hall

György Ligeti

September 22, 2023

PianoEspoo Festival

With Ensemble for New Music Tallinn and defunensemble

7pm, EMMA museum in Espoo

Enno Poppe "Rundfunk"

 

August 5, 2023

With Ensemble for New Music Tallinn and defunensemble

3 pm, Intsikurmu Festival, Põlva

Enno Poppe "Rundfunk"

 

August 4, 2023

Chamber Music with Xandi van Dijk (viola), Triin Ruubel (violin), Taavi Orro (Clarinet)

8pm, Fotografiska Tallinn

Ernst Krenek, Erwin Schulhoff

 

August 3, 2023

Chamber Music with Hans Christian Aavik (violin), Xandi van Dijk (viola), Indrek Leivategija (Violoncello)

8pm, Fotografiska Tallinn

Josef Suk, Antonin Dvořák

 

July 18, 2023

Kammergala at Pärnu Music Festival

Chamber Music with the members of the Estonian Festival Orchestra

8pm, Pärnu Concert Hall

Johann Struass

June 28, 2023

Chamber Music with Triin Ruubel 

7pm, Saare KEK

Arov Pärt, Erkki-Sven Tüür, Witold Lutoslawski, Ligeti

 

May 7, 2023

Chamber Music with Triin Ruubel (violin) and Miia Ruubel (violin)

6pm, Kadriorg Palace, Tallinn

Milstein, Chaminade, Ravel, Sarasate

 

April 4, 2023

Chamber Music with Xandi van Dijk (viola)

8 pm, Nelson Mandela University in Port Elizabeth, South Africa

Peter Louis van Dijk, Johannes Brahms, Arvo Pärt, Tõnu Kõrvits, Robert Schumann

 

March 30, 2023

Chamber Music with Xandi van Dijk (viola)

1 pm, Stellenbosh University Music Department, South Africa

Peter Louis van Dijk

 

February 6-9, 2023

Chamber Music with Triin Ruubel (violin) and Miia Ruubel (violin)

Kärdla, Põlva, Valga, Räpina

Wieniawski, Milstein, Chaminade, Ravel, Sarasate

January 14, 2023

Chamber Music with musicians of Münchner Kammerorchester

10pm, "Nachtmusik der Moderne", Pinakothek der Moderne

Chaya Czernowin

 

November 21-25, 2022

School Concerts with Xandi van Dijk (viola)

Arvo Pärt, John Dowland, Johannes Brahms, Franz Schubert

November 12, 2022

With Ensemble for New Music Tallinn and defunensemble

7.30 pm, Kanuti Gildi SAAL

Enno Poppe "Rundfunk"

 

November 6, 2022

Chamber music with Jürnas Rähni (horn) and Helena Altmanis (viola)

6pm, Kadriorg Palace, Tallinn

Johannes Brahms, György Ligeti, York Bowen, Johann Jakob Froberger

October 29, 2022

Chamber music with AFEKT soloists

7pm, Kanuti Gildi SAAL

Chaya Czernowin 

 

July 20, 2022

Chamber music with Matin Kuuskmann (bassoon)

8pm at Pärnu Music Festval in Pärnu Concert Hall

Erkki-Sven Tüür

 

July 14, 2022

Chamber music with Nicolas Dautricourt (violin)

8pm at Pärnu Music Festval in Pärnu Concert Hall

Jaan Rääts

 

June 3, 2022

Estonian National Symphony Orchestra, Kärt Ruubel, Priit Strandberg (text)

10.30 am, 6pm 

Tchaikovsky "Children´s Album" (arranged for piano and orchestra by Malle Maltis and Diana Liiv)

​March 11, 2020

Chamber Music with Simon Höfele (Trumpet)

8 pm, L'Auditori, Barcelona, Spain

Schnyder, Ligeti, Srnka, Gershwin

March 7, 2020

Chamber Music with Triin Ruubel (Violin) and Theodor Sink (Violoncello)

"Beethoven 250"

7pm, Kadriorg Palace, Tallinn, Estonia

Beethoven

March 4, 2020

Chamber Music with Triin Ruubel (Violin) and Theodor Sink (Violoncello)

"Beethoven 250"

7pm, Pärnu Concert Hall, Estonia

Beethoven

 

March 3, 2020

Chamber Music with Triin Ruubel (Violin) and Theodor Sink (Violoncello)

"Beethoven 250"

7pm, Vanemuine Concert Hall, Tartu, Estonia

Beethoven

 

February 27, 2020

Chamber Music with Triin Ruubel (Violin) and Theodor Sink (Violoncello)

"Beethoven 250"

7pm, Kultuurimaja, Kuressaare, Estonia

Beethoven

February 8, 2020

Chamber Music with Simon Höfele (Trumpet)

5pm, Dortmund Concert Hall

Ligeti, Srnka, Schnyder

 

January 24, 2020

Chamber Musik with Simon Höfele (Trumpet)

8pm, Zeughaus Neuss

Enescu, Gershwin, Ravel, Prokofjew, Parés

December 4, 2019

Chamber Music with Kristine Balanas (Violin)

2 pm, Konzerthaus Berlin, 

Mozart, Birman, Sarasate

 

October 1, 2019

Chamber Music with Simon Höfele (Trumpet)

8 pm, Philharmonie Luxemburg, Salle de Musique de Chambre

Srnka, Ligeti, Enescu, Gershwin

September 25, 2019

Chamber Music with Simon Höfele (Trumpet)

8.15 pm, Concertgebouw Amsterdam, Recital Hall

Hindemith, Ravel, Srnka, Gershwin

September 19, 2019

Chamber Music with Simon Höfele (Trumpet)

8 pm, Kaiser-Friedrich-Halle, Mönchengladbach

Bozza, Ravel, Ligeti, Enescu

July 25, 2019 

Chamber Music with Simon Höfele (Trumpet)

"Festival Radio France"

7 pm, Montaud, France

Hindemith, Enescu, Savard, Gershwin, Prokofjew, Ravel

 

July 24, 2019 

Chamber Music with Simon Höfele (Trumpet)

"Festival Radio France"

12.30 pm, Montpellier, Halle Pasteur, France

Hindemith, Enescu, Savard, Gershwin, Prokofjew, Ravel

July 23, 2019 

Chamber Music with Simon Höfele (Trumpet)

"Festival Radio France"

7 pm Juvignac, France

Hindemith, Enescu, Savard, Gershwin, Prokofjew, Ravel

 

July 21, 2019

Chamber Music with Simon Höfele (Trumpet)

Kammermusiktage Mettlach

11 am in Abtei Mettlach, Germany

Schnyder, Gaubert, Savard, Gershwin, Ravel, Prokofjew

 

May 31, 2019

Chamber Music with Triin Ruubel (Violine)

7 pm Grand Hotel Heiligendamm

Stenhammar, Grieg, Tubin, Sibelius, Aulin, Pärt

 

February 27, 2019

Chamber Music with Simon Höfele (Trumpet)

"AMG Rising stars"

7.30 pm Volkshaus Basel, Switzerland

Enescu, Bossa, Ravel, Ligeti, Parés, Savard, Charlier, Gaubert

 

January 10, 2019

Chamber Music with Kristine Balanas (Violin)

8 pm Pianosalon Christophori, Berlin

Mozart, Messiaen, Schnittke, Sarasate

bottom of page